Staff Directory

Laura Adams

Paraprofessional - Duplicating Clerk
High School
High School Office

Kirk Affeldt

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Dave Ahern

Custodian
High School
Custodial

Adam Archer

Teacher
High School
Social Studies

Kirsten Armstrong

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Renee Bakken

Pre-School Teacher
Elementary
Community Education

Tom Bance

Teacher
Elementary
Physical Education

Travis Bartels

Teacher
High School
Math

Brian Baum

Teacher
High School
Physical Education

Karla Becker

Teacher
Elementary
Speech - Special Education

Lee Becker

Teacher
High School
Social Studies

Carmen Berge

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Joshua Berhow

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Brooke Boelter

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Ann Bolton

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Julie Boyum

Teacher
Elementary
ADSIS Program

Haley Brackett

Pre-School Teacher
Elementary
Community Education

Janet Bren

Teacher
High School
English

Karen Budahn

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Christina Carr

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Math

Sara Chase

Paraprofessional
Elementary
ADSIS Program

Stacie Conway

Teacher
High School
Science

Kristy Cook

Technology Integration Specialist
High School, Elementary, District
Technology

Connie Costello

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Jennifer Dahley

School Age Care Assistant Coordinator
Elementary
Community Education

Jodie Daniels

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Sue Danielson

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Technology

Jeff DeBuhr

Teacher
High School
Math

Niki DeBuhr

Teacher
High School
Social Studies

Melissa Delaney

School Nurse
Elementary
School Nurse

Lois Docken

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Jolene Dornack

Teacher
Elementary
ADSIS Program

Patricia Doyle

Teacher
High School
English

Kim DuBord

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Terri Dudek

General Secretary
High School
Counseling

Kaitlin Dunlay

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Sara Duxbury

Teacher
Elementary
Counseling

Ryan Eppen

Paraprofessional
High School
General Education

Lisa Erding

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Jeff Finley

Custodian
Elementary
Custodial

Judith Finseth

Paraprofessional
High School
Special Education

Angela Fitzpatrick

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Pam Flattum

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Claire Foley

Paraprofessional
High School
Special Education

Stacy Fritz

Teacher
High School
Agriculture

Nora Gathje

Teacher
High School
Science

Katie Goldsmith

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Angie Grant

ECFE Coordinator - ECFE Parent Educator
Elementary
Community Education

Kathy Gudmundson

Principal Secretary
Elementary
Elementary Office

Kelsey Gwidt

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Jessica Hanson

Teacher
High School
Science

Kathryn Hanson

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Ed Harris

Superintendent
High School, District
District Office

James Harstad

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Dave Hinck

Teacher
High School
ALP Program

Heather Hopp

Paraprofessional - General Secretary
Elementary
Speech - Special Education

Karen Huckstadt

Substitute Teacher
High School
Education

Dennis Irish

Custodian
Elementary
Custodial

Steve Irish

Head Engineer
High School
Custodial

Blake Jansen

Teacher
High School
Foreign Language

Jeff Johnson

Teacher
High School
Physical Education

Kate Johnson

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Elissa Johnsrud

Teacher
Elementary
ADSIS Program

Kirsten Johnston

Teacher
High School
Special Education

Jeanette Kappers

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Kristie Kayfes

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Dave Keefe

Custodian
Elementary
Custodial

Julie Keefe

Principal Secretary
High School
High School Office

LuAnn Klevan

Community Education Director-504-DAC-Wellness Coordinator
Elementary
Community Education - District Office

Brittany Klug

ECFE Child Educator
Elementary
Community Education

Brian Kobs

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Helen Lange

Paraprofessional - School Age Care Assistant Coordinator
Elementary
Special Education- Community Education

Mitch Lee

Teacher
High School
On-Line Learning

Nan Lesser

Paraprofessional
High School
Special Education

Regan Little

Media Assistant
High School
LINC

Deborah Long

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Shannon Love

Teacher
High School
Social Worker

Lorrie Lowrey

Superintendent's Administrative Assistant
High School, District
District Office

Damon Lueck

Director of Technology
High School, District
Technology

Karyl Lyon

Business Manager
High School
District Office

Jessica MacLeod

Teacher
Elementary
Music

Sharon Manahan

Principal Secretary
High School
High School Office

Matthew Mauseth

Teacher
High School
Special Education

April McBroom

Pre-School Teacher
Elementary
Community Education

Marlys McBroom

Elementary Cook
Elementary
Food Service

Shane McBroom

Elementary Principal
Elementary
Elementary Office

Gwen McCaulley

Food Service Director
Elementary
Food Service

Naomi McCollough

Paraprofessional
High School
Special Education

Kelsey Mehus

Paraprofessional
Elementary
ADSIS Program

Brian Meyer

Custodian
Elementary
Custodial

Cheryl Meyer

Library Aid
Elementary
Media Center

Tom Moody

Teacher
High School
Special Education

Melanie Murphy

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Cheryl Newman

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Patti Obey

General Secretary
High School
Facilities - Activities

Julie Obritsch

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Trista OConnor

Accounting and Payroll Assistant
High School
District Office

Lindsey Olson

Teacher
High School
Counseling

Sarah Palmer

Teacher
High School
English

Janelle Paulson

Pre-School Teacher
Elementary
Community Education

Randy Paulson

High School Principal
High School
High School Office

Julie Pepin

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Jessica Peterson

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Sue Peterson

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Abigail Potter

Teacher
High School
Art

Kelly Reinecke

Teacher
Elementary
Special Education

Tracy Ristau Raaen

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Leslie Roline

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Barb Sass

Data Systems Assistant
High School, District
Technology

Greg Schaitel

Teacher
Elementary
Special Education

Rachel Schieffelbein

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Krista Schild

Paraprofessional
Elementary
General Education

Dan Schindler

Activities Director
High School
Activities

Marica Schindler

Paraprofessional
High School
General Education

Katy Schleusner

Teacher
High School
Music

Geri Schmeckpeper

Paraprofessional
High School
Special Education

Pauline Schriever

School Nurse
Elementary
School Nurse

Sara Schroeder

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Katie Schumann

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Brenda Semmen

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Ann Shanahan

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Desirae Sherman

General Secretary
Elementary
Elementary Office

Greg Silha

Paraprofessional
High School, Elementary
Weight Room

Tyler Simpson

Teacher
High School, Elementary
Music

Zachery Slowiak

Teacher
High School
Social Studies

Crystal Smith

Paraprofessional
High School
ALP Program

Angie Stephas

Paraprofessional
High School
Special Education

Sue Tangen

School Age Care Coordinator
Elementary
Community Education

Paula Tessier

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Michele Thompson

Paraprofessional
Elementary
Special Education

Samantha Thorson

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Kyle Tollefson

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Kiya Virgin

Teacher
High School
Math

Christine Voeltz

School Nurse
High School
School Nurse

Ben Volker

Teacher
High School
English

Cheri Vondal

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Paul Wagner

Teacher
Elementary
Elementary Education

Connie Walker

Paraprofessional
Elementary
ADSIS Program

Stephan Wasmundt

Teacher
High School
Science

Jill Werre Wright

Community Education Paraprofessional
Elementary
Community Education

Tim Willette

Teacher
High School
Agriculture

Dirk Young

Tech Guru
High School, Elementary, District
Technology

Julie Young

Teacher
Elementary
Title I

Linda Zeccardi

Teacher
Elementary
Special Education