Contact

District Office
205 Union Street NE
Chatfield, MN 55923

Phone: 507-867-3240
Fax: 888-518-0704

Chatfield High School
205 Union Street NE
Chatfield, MN 55923

Phone: 507-867-4210
Fax: 888-518-0701

Chatfield Elementary
11555 Hillside Drive
Chatfield, MN 55923

Phone: 507-867-4521
Fax: 888-518-0702

Administration:

Edward Harris, Superintendent - eharris@chatfieldschools.com
Shane McBroom, Elementary Principal - smcbroom@chatfieldschools.com
Lorri Lowrey, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent - llowrey@chatfieldschools.com
Damon Lueck, Technology Director - damon@chatfieldschools.com
Randy Paulson, High School Principal - rpaulson@chatfieldschools.com
Dan Schindler, Activities Director - dschindler@chatfieldschools.com

Staff Directory Search

  • Location
  • Department

Laura Adams

Paraprofessional - Duplicating Clerk
High School Office

Kirk Affeldt

Teacher
Elementary Education

Dave Ahern

Custodian
Custodial

Adam Archer

Teacher
Social Studies

Kirsten Armstrong

Teacher
Elementary Education

Renee Bakken

Pre-School Teacher
Community Education

Tom Bance

Teacher
Physical Education

Brian Baum

Teacher
Physical Education

Karla Becker

Teacher
Speech - Special Education

Lee Becker

Teacher
Social Studies

Carmen Berge

Teacher
Elementary Education

Joshua Berhow

Teacher
Elementary Education

Brooke Boelter

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Ann Bolton

Teacher
Elementary Education

Julie Boyum

Teacher
ADSIS Program

Haley Brackett

Pre-School Teacher
Community Education

Janet Bren

Teacher
English

Karen Budahn

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Christina Carr

Principal's Secretary

Sara Chase

Paraprofessional
ADSIS Program

Stacie Conway

Teacher
Science

Kristy Cook

Technology Integration Specialist
Technology

Connie Costello

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Jennifer Dahley

School Age Care Assistant Coordinator
Community Education

Jodie Daniels

Teacher
Elementary Education

Sue Danielson

Paraprofessional
Technology

Jeff DeBuhr

Teacher
Math

Niki DeBuhr

Teacher
Social Studies

Melissa Delaney

School Nurse
School Nurse

Lois Docken

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Jolene Dornack

Teacher
ADSIS Program

Patricia Doyle

Teacher
English

Kim DuBord

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Terri Dudek

General Secretary
Counseling

Kaitlin Dunlay

Teacher
Elementary Education

Sara Duxbury

Teacher
Counseling

Ryan Eppen

Paraprofessional
General Education

Lisa Erding

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Jeff Finley

Custodian
Custodial

Judith Finseth

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Angela Fitzpatrick

Teacher
Elementary Education

Pam Flattum

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Claire Foley

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Stacy Fritz

Teacher
Agriculture

Nora Gathje

Teacher
Science

Katie Goldsmith

Teacher
Elementary Education

Angie Grant

ECFE Coordinator - ECFE Parent Educator
Community Education

Kathy Gudmundson

Principal Secretary
Elementary Office

Kelsey Gwidt

Teacher
Elementary Education

Jessica Hanson

Teacher
Science

Kathryn Hanson

Teacher
Elementary Education

Ed Harris

Superintendent
District Office

Jay Harstad

Teacher
Math

Heather Hopp

Paraprofessional - General Secretary
Speech - Special Education

Karen Huckstadt

Substitute Teacher
Education

Dennis Irish

Custodian
Custodial

Steve Irish

Head Engineer
Custodial

Blake Jansen

Teacher
Foreign Language

Jeff Johnson

Teacher
Physical Education

Kate Johnson

Teacher
Elementary Education

Elissa Johnsrud

Teacher
ADSIS Program

Kirsten Johnston

Teacher
Special Education

Jeanette Kappers

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Kristie Kayfes

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Julie Keefe

Principal Secretary
High School Office

LuAnn Klevan

Community Education Director-504-DAC-Wellness Coordinator
Community Education - District Office

Brittany Klug

ECFE Child Educator
Community Education

Brian Kobs

Teacher
Elementary Education

Helen Lange

Paraprofessional - School Age Care Assistant Coordinator
Special Education- Community Education

Mitch Lee

Teacher
On-Line Learning

Nan Lesser

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Regan Little

Media Assistant
LINC

Deborah Long

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Shannon Love

Teacher
Social Worker

Lorrie Lowrey

Superintendent's Administrative Assistant
District Office

Damon Lueck

Director of Technology
Technology

Jessica MacLeod

Teacher
Music

Matthew Mauseth

Teacher
Special Education

April McBroom

Pre-School Teacher
Community Education

Marlys McBroom

Elementary Cook
Food Service

Shane McBroom

Elementary Principal
Elementary Office

Gwen McCaulley

Food Service Director
Food Service

Naomi McCollough

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Kelsey Mehus

Paraprofessional
ADSIS Program

Brian Meyer

Custodian
Custodial

Cheryl Meyer

Library Aid
Media Center

Tom Moody

Teacher
Special Education

Melanie Murphy

Teacher
Elementary Education

Cheryl Newman

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Patti Obey

General Secretary
Facilities - Activities

Julie Obritsch

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Trista OConnor

Accounting and Payroll Assistant
District Office

Lindsey Olson

Teacher
Counseling

Sarah Palmer

Teacher
English

Janelle Paulson

Pre-School Teacher
Community Education

Randy Paulson

High School Principal
High School Office

Julie Pepin

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Jessica Peterson

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Sue Peterson

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Abigail Potter

Teacher
Art

Tracy Raaen

Teacher
Elementary Education

Kelly Reinecke

Teacher
Special Education

Leslie Roline

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Barb Sass

Data Systems Assistant
Technology

Greg Schaitel

Teacher
Special Education

Rachel Schieffelbein

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Krista Schild

Paraprofessional
General Education

Dan Schindler

Activities Director
Activities

Marica Schindler

Paraprofessional
General Education

Katy Schleusner

Teacher
Music

Geri Schmeckpeper

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Pauline Schriever

School Nurse
School Nurse

Sara Schroeder

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Katie Schumann

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Brenda Semmen

Teacher
Elementary Education

Ann Shanahan

Teacher
Elementary Education

Desirae Sherman

General Secretary
Elementary Office

Greg Silha

Paraprofessional
Weight Room

Tyler Simpson

Teacher
Music

Zachery Slowiak

Teacher
Social Studies

Crystal Smith

Paraprofessional
ALP Program

Angie Stephas

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Sue Tangen

School Age Care Coordinator
Community Education

Paula Tessier

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Michele Thompson

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Samantha Thorson

Teacher
Elementary Education

Kyle Tollefson

Teacher
Elementary Education

Kiya Virgin

Teacher
Math

Christine Voeltz

School Nurse
School Nurse

Ben Volker

Teacher
English

Cheri Vondal

Teacher
Elementary Education

Paul Wagner

Teacher
Elementary Education

Connie Walker

Paraprofessional
ADSIS Program

Stephan Wasmundt

Teacher
Science

Tim Willette

Teacher
Agriculture

Jill Wright

Community Education Paraprofessional
Community Education

Dirk Young

Tech Guru
Technology

Linda Zeccardi

Teacher
Special Education