Contact

District Office
205 Union Street NE
Chatfield, MN 55923

Phone: 507-867-3240
Fax: 888-518-0704

Chatfield High School
205 Union Street NE
Chatfield, MN 55923

Phone: 507-867-4210
Fax: 888-518-0701

hsfrontoffice@chatfieldschools.com

Chatfield Elementary
11555 Hillside Drive
Chatfield, MN 55923

Phone: 507-867-4521
Fax: 888-518-0702

ESFrontOffice@chatfieldschools.com

Administration:

Edward Harris, Superintendent - eharris@chatfieldschools.com
Lorri Lowrey, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent - llowrey@chatfieldschools.com
 
Shane McBroom, Elementary Principal - smcbroom@chatfieldschools.com
Eric Nelson, High School Principal - enelson@chatfieldschools.com
 
LuAnn Klevan, Community Ed Director - lklevan@chatfieldschools.com
Dan Schindler, Activities Director - dschindler@chatfieldschools.com
Damon Lueck, Technology Director - damon@chatfieldschools.com

 

Staff Directory Search

  • Location
  • Department

Laura Adams

Paraprofessional - Duplicating Clerk
High School Office

Kirk Affeldt

5th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Dave Ahern

High School Custodian
Custodial

Kirsten Armstrong

3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Renee Bakken

Pre-School Teacher
Community Education

Tom Bance

Physical Education Teacher
Elementary Education

Brian Baum

High School Teacher, Varsity Girls Basketball, Varsity Baseball
Activities, Physical Education

Karla Becker

Speech Pathologist
Special Education

Lee Becker

Middle School Teacher
Social Studies

Carmen Berge

Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary Education

Joshua Berhow

2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Brooke Boelter

Front Office Admin Assistant
Elementary Office

Ann Bolton

3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Karen Budahn

Valleyland Aide
Community Education

Judith Burk

High School Para
ALP Program

Courtney Buss

Elem Para
Special Education

Christina Carr

Principal's Secretary
High School Office

Jerry Chase

Varsity Softball
Activities

Lisa Chiglo

1st Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Stacie Conway

High School Teacher
Science

Connie Costello

Preschool Aide
Community Education

Jennifer Dahley

Valleyland Assistant Coordinator
Community Education

Jodie Daniels

Middle School Teacher
Science

Sue Danielson

Elementary Para
Technology

Jeff DeBuhr

High School Teacher, Varsity Track Coach
Math, Activities

Niki DeBuhr

High School Teacher
Activities, Social Studies

Danielle Derleth

Elementary Para
Special Education

Lyle Dietz

High School Para
General Education

Corey Dornack

6th Grade Teacher
Science

Jolene Dornack

3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Kim DuBord

Preschool Aide
Community Education

Terri Dudek

Guidance Counselor Administrative Assistant
High School Office

Kaitlin Dunlay

Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary Education

Sara Duxbury

Guidance Counselor
High School Office

Chad Eickhoff

Athletic Trainer
Activities

Kaitlin Ellringer

5th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Ryan Eppen

Facilities Coordinator, Activities Assistant
Activities

Lisa Erding

Elementary Para
Special Education

Jeff Finley

Elementary Custodian
Custodial

Claire Foley

Elementary Para
Special Education

Stacy Fritz

High School Teacher
Agriculture

Nora Gathje

High School Teacher
Science

Amy Gernes

Elementary Teacher
Art

Katie Goldsmith

1st Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Mindy Grabau

School Nurse
High School Office

Paul Grafe

Elementary Custodian
Custodial

Angie Grant

ECFE Coordinator - ECFE Parent Educator
Community Education

Jessica Hanson

High School Teacher, Knowledge Bowl Advisor
Activities, Science

Ed Harris

Superintendent
District Office

Jay Harstad

Middle School Teacher
Math

Jayna Harstad

Early Childhood & Elementary Teacher
Special Education

Bayli Henderson

Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary Education

Broden Hobbs

Elementary Para
Special Education

Heather Hopp

Administrative Assistant, Speech Para
Special Education

Sarah Hopp

Elementary Para
ADSIS Program

Adam Hurley

High School Para, Weight Room Coach
General Education, Weight Room

Steve Irish

Head Engineer
District Office

Blake Jansen

High School Teacher
Foreign Language

Jeff Johnson

High School Teacher, Varsity Football
Activities, Physical Education

Todd Johnson

High School Teacher, Economics

Elissa Johnsrud

Elementary Teacher
ADSIS Program

Kirsten Johnston

High School Teacher
Special Education

Rianna Jones

Elementary Para
Title I

Crystal Jorgenson

Elementary Para
Special Education

Jeanette Kappers

Preschool Aide
Community Education

Kristie Kayfes

Elementary Para
Special Education

Julie Keefe

Principal's Administrative Assistant
High School Office

Ashley Kester

Social Worker
Elementary Office

LuAnn Klevan

Community Education Director-504-DAC-Wellness Coordinator
Community Education

Brian Kobs

4th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Lisa Kohlmeyer

Employee/Payroll Coordinator
District Office

Robyn Lampert

High School Teacher
English

Helen Lange

Elementary Para - Valleyland Assistant Coordinator
Special Education- Community Education

Mitch Lee

Middle School English
English

Nikki Lee

HS Para
Special Education

Jeff Lindeland

HS Custodian
Custodial

Regan Little

High School Media Assistant
LINC

Deborah Long

Preschool Aide
Community Education

Shannon Love

Social Worker
Counseling, High School Office

Lorri Lowrey

Superintendent's Administrative Assistant
District Office

Damon Lueck

Director of Technology
Technology

Kelsey Lueck

2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Breanna Macleod

HS Para
Special Education

Jessica MacLeod

Music Teacher
Elementary Education

Joshua Maricle-Roberts

High School Teacher
Social Studies

Matt Mauseth

High School Teacher, Varsity Wrestling Coach
Special Education, Activities

April McBroom

Pre-School Teacher
Community Education

Jeremy McBroom

Varsity Boys Basketball
Activities

Marlys McBroom

Elementary Cook
Food Service

Shane McBroom

Elementary Principal
Elementary Office

Missy Meeker

Elementary Para
Special Education

Brian Meyer

Custodian
Custodial

Cheryl Meyer

Elementary Media Assistant
Media Center

Kaitlyn Meyer

4th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Tom Moody

High School Teacher
ALP Program

Melanie Murphy

2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Eric Nelson

High School Principal
High School Office

Tanya Nelson

4th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Cheryl Newman

Elementary Para
Special Education

Julie Obritsch

Preschool Aide
Community Education

Trista O'Connor

Business Manager
District Office

Anna Olson

Intervention Teacher
Elementary Education

Melissa Papenfus

School Psychologist
Counseling, Special Education

Sue Peterson

Elementary Para
Special Education

Abigail Potter

High School Teacher
Art

Debbie Priebe

Elementary Para
Special Education

Tracy Raaen

1st Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Kelly Reinecke

Elementary Teacher
Special Education

Leslie Roline

Preschool Aide
Community Education

Brandy Royet

HS Custodian
Custodial

Barb Sass

Data Systems Assistant
District Office

Jim Sawyer

Food Service Director
Food Service

Greg Schaitel

Elementary Teacher
Special Education

Rachel Schieffelbein

Preschool Aide, Speech Coach
Community Education, Activities

Krista Schild

ADSIS Para
General Education

Dan Schindler

Activities Director
Activities, District Office

Marica Schindler

High School Para, MS Math Enrichment Teacher
General Education

Katy Schleusner

Band Grades 5-12, Music Grades 7 & 8
Music

Geri Schmeckpeper-Hanson

High School Para
Special Education

Katie Schumann

Elementary Para
Special Education

Brenda Semmen

5th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Ann Shanahan

6th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Desirae Sherman

Principal's Administrative Assistant
Elementary Office

Greg Silha

High School Para
Special Education

Tyler Simpson

High School Choir Teacher
Music

Sue Tangen

Valleyland Coordinator
Community Education

Paula Tessier-Morse

Elementary Para
Special Education

Kathy Thiss

School Nurse
Elementary Office

Molly Thomas

Varsity Volleyball
Activities

Michele Thompson

Accounting Assistant
District Office

Samantha Thorson

Title 1 Teacher
Elementary Education

Izabell Tollefson

Paraprofessional
Special Education

Kyle Tollefson

5th Grade Teacher
Elementary Education

Sean Trewin

High School Teacher
Special Education

Kiya Virgin

High School Teacher, Math League Coach
Math

Justin Viss

Technology Support Assistant
Technology

Chris Voeltz

School Nurse
School Nurse

Ben Volker

High School Teacher
English

Ahn Vu

Special Education Para
Special Education

Paul Wagner

6th Grade Teacher, Varsity Golf Coach
Activities, Elementary Education

Connie Walker

Elementary Para
ADSIS Program

Kristine Welper

Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary Education

Tim Willette

High School Teacher
Agriculture

Jill Wright

Preschool Aide
Community Education